cautioned and told the reason

Arabic translation: حذرته وأخبرته بسبب القبض عليه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cautioned and told the reason
Arabic translation:حذرته وأخبرته بسبب القبض عليه
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

13:00 Aug 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: cautioned and told the reason
****** eventually opened the door and was arrested by myself at 1740 hours on suspicion of ******، cautioned and told the reason for his arrest was to prevent loss of evidence.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
حذرته وأخبرته بسبب القبض عليه
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1حوصر وأُخبر ان سبب القبض عليه
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan
5حذرته وأخبرته بسبب القبض عليه
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حذرته وأخبرته بسبب القبض عليه


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thank you :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حوصر وأُخبر ان سبب القبض عليه


Explanation:
Explanation

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fathia haider
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search