Strategy

Arabic translation: خطة / استراتيجية

08:33 Aug 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / قضايا
English term or phrase: Strategy
During the FGM Strategy meeting

what is the meaning of strategy here?
thank you in advance
Islam Taha
Egypt
Arabic translation:خطة / استراتيجية
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5خطة / استراتيجية
Ayman Massoud
4السياسات والاستراتيجيات والاشراف
Shadi Khalifa


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strategy
السياسات والاستراتيجيات والاشراف


Explanation:
السياسات والاستراتيجيات والاشراف

Shadi Khalifa
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
strategy
خطة / استراتيجية


Explanation:
---

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search