explanation

Arabic translation: يجهز الطرف الأول الرخصة المطلوبة واللازمة لتسمح للطرف الثاني بالممارسة القانونية في تعامله مع الطرف

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:explanation
Arabic translation:يجهز الطرف الأول الرخصة المطلوبة واللازمة لتسمح للطرف الثاني بالممارسة القانونية في تعامله مع الطرف

06:51 Aug 26, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-08-30 06:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / اتفاقية
English term or phrase: explanation
The first party shall process the license required necessary for the legal practice of second party with the first party and obtaining the required legal documents which enable the second party to work with the first party will also be the responsibility of first party.



Please
can anyone explain the following sentence to me?
All the Best
Islam Taha
Egypt
يجهز الطرف الأول الرخصة المطلوبة واللازمة لتسمح للطرف الثاني بالممارسة القانونية في تعامله مع الطرف
Explanation:
يجهز الطرف الأول الرخصة المطلوبة واللازمة لتسمح للطرف الثاني بالممارسة القانونية في تعامله مع الطرف الأول، كما يقع على عاتق الطرف الأول مسئولية استصدار الوثائق القانونية التي تمكن الطرف الثاني من التعامل مع الطرف الأول.
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تفسير
Mohammad ALnajjar
4يجهز الطرف الأول الرخصة المطلوبة واللازمة لتسمح للطرف الثاني بالممارسة القانونية في تعامله مع الطرف
Ayman Massoud
3الطرف الأول يقوم بإجراءات إستخراج الرخص اللازمة للعمل القانوني/ممارسة العمل القانونى للطرف الثاني مع
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تفسير


Explanation:
يقوم الطرف الأول بمعالجة موضوع الحصول على الترخيص اللازم من أجل أن يعمل الطرف الأول مع الطرف الثاني بشكل قانوني، كما أن الحصول على المستندات القانونية التي تمكِّن الطرف الثاني من العمل مع الطرف الأول هي مسؤولية الطرف الأول.

Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الطرف الأول يقوم بإجراءات إستخراج الرخص اللازمة للعمل القانوني/ممارسة العمل القانونى للطرف الثاني مع


Explanation:
الطرف الأول يقوم بإجراءات إستخراج الرخص اللازمة للعمل القانوني/ممارسة العمل القانونى للطرف الثاني مع الطرف الأول كما أن القيام بإجراءات الحصول على المستندات القانونية التي تمكن الطرف الثاني من العمل مع الطرف الأول سيقع عاتقه على الطرف الأول

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يجهز الطرف الأول الرخصة المطلوبة واللازمة لتسمح للطرف الثاني بالممارسة القانونية في تعامله مع الطرف


Explanation:
يجهز الطرف الأول الرخصة المطلوبة واللازمة لتسمح للطرف الثاني بالممارسة القانونية في تعامله مع الطرف الأول، كما يقع على عاتق الطرف الأول مسئولية استصدار الوثائق القانونية التي تمكن الطرف الثاني من التعامل مع الطرف الأول.

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search