palace duty

Arabic translation: مهمة في القصر/المحكمة

18:34 Sep 22, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: palace duty
If there is any request from outside XX, requesting our employee for outside assignment, special assignment, long work assignment or palace duty, the employee will not be entitled for any compensation under section 5.3.1 of this policy.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:مهمة في القصر/المحكمة
Explanation:
يجب النظر إلى الدولة أو المكان لتحديد ما إذا كان يوجد فيها نظام لاستدعاء المواطنين رسمياً لهيئات محلفين أو ما شابه
Selected response from:

khaled_Chouchan
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مهمة في المقر
Ali Abdulrazzak
3مهمة في القصر/المحكمة
khaled_Chouchan


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مهمة في المقر


Explanation:
مهمة في المقر

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مهمة في القصر/المحكمة


Explanation:
يجب النظر إلى الدولة أو المكان لتحديد ما إذا كان يوجد فيها نظام لاستدعاء المواطنين رسمياً لهيئات محلفين أو ما شابه

khaled_Chouchan
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search