will apply and will be considered as

Arabic translation: يمكنهم التقدم بالطلب ويعاملون معاملة المواطن السعودي

17:10 Sep 23, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: will apply and will be considered as
Applicants with a non-Saudi father but with a Saudi mother will apply and will be considered as Saudi national.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:يمكنهم التقدم بالطلب ويعاملون معاملة المواطن السعودي
Explanation:
يمكنهم التقدم بالطلب ويعاملون معاملة المواطن السعودي
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يتقدم المواطنون السعوديون من أب غير سعودي ولكن من أم سعودية، بطلباتهم ويعاملون معاملة السعوديين
mohamed abd al-sttar
5تقبل طلبات .. إلخ، ويعاملون معاملة السعوديين (حاملي الجنسية)
Omar Al-Awady
5يمكنهم التقدم بالطلب ويعاملون معاملة المواطن السعودي
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يمكنهم التقدم بالطلب ويعاملون معاملة المواطن السعودي


Explanation:
يمكنهم التقدم بالطلب ويعاملون معاملة المواطن السعودي

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تقبل طلبات .. إلخ، ويعاملون معاملة السعوديين (حاملي الجنسية)


Explanation:
الجملة لن تظل بنفس الترتيب بعد ترجمتها. وبما أنها قانونية؛ فهذه هي الصيغة الأليق بالقوانين واللوائح.


Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يتقدم المواطنون السعوديون من أب غير سعودي ولكن من أم سعودية، بطلباتهم ويعاملون معاملة السعوديين


Explanation:
_

mohamed abd al-sttar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search