recognize Mr. Mohamed 20% of the company shares

Arabic translation: يقر بملكية/بتملك السيد محمد لـ 20% من أسهم/حصص الشركة

21:05 Sep 23, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: recognize Mr. Mohamed 20% of the company shares
Mr. Jhon will recognize Mr. Mohamed 20% of the company shares, including ownership of the intellectual property created locally;
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:يقر بملكية/بتملك السيد محمد لـ 20% من أسهم/حصص الشركة
Explanation:
Definition of Recognize
transitive verb

1 : to acknowledge formally: such as...
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يسلم السيد محمد 20% من أسهم الشركة
Mahmoud Yousef
5يقر ..................
mohamed abd al-sttar
3يقر بملكية/بتملك السيد محمد لـ 20% من أسهم/حصص الشركة
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recognize mr. mohamed 20% of the company shares
يسلم السيد محمد 20% من أسهم الشركة


Explanation:
.

Mahmoud Yousef
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recognize mr. mohamed 20% of the company shares
يقر بملكية/بتملك السيد محمد لـ 20% من أسهم/حصص الشركة


Explanation:
Definition of Recognize
transitive verb

1 : to acknowledge formally: such as...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recognize mr. mohamed 20% of the company shares
يقر ..................


Explanation:
يقر السيد/ جون بامتلاك السيد/ محمد نسبة 20 في المئة من أسهم الشركة بما في ذلك الملكية الفكرية .....................

Example sentence(s):
  • -
  • -
mohamed abd al-sttar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search