proxy appointment

Arabic translation: تعيين وكيل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proxy appointment
Arabic translation:تعيين وكيل
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

21:01 Nov 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Proxy Form
English term or phrase: proxy appointment
To change your proxy instructions submit a new proxy appointment using the methods described herein.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
تعيين وكيل
Explanation:
تعيين وكيل
Needs more text.
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanx :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5تعيين وكيل
mona elshazly
3تعليمات الوكيل
Dalia Nour


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
تعيين وكيل


Explanation:
تعيين وكيل
Needs more text.

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Thanx :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ziad Alghamdi: أو مفوض
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  MOHAMED ABDULMEGID: لتغيير معلومات الوكيل الخاص بك برجاء تقديم معلومات الوكيل الجديد باتباع الطرق الموضحة هنا
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Salwa Awaad
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Dalia Nour: تعليمات الوكيل
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Nidhalz
12 hrs
  -> Thanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تعليمات الوكيل


Explanation:
I think it's like that.

Dalia Nour
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search