وصفا نافيا للجهالة

Arabic translation: should be thoroughly and accurately described

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:وصفا نافيا للجهالة
Arabic translation:should be thoroughly and accurately described
Entered by: Neveen Abdallah

11:18 Nov 27, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: وصفا نافيا للجهالة
يجب وصف محل العقد وصفا دقيقا نافيا للجهالة.
Neveen Abdallah
should be thoroughly and accurately described
Explanation:
Or:
should be described with due diligence

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic-to-english/law-contracts/4...
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic-to-english/other/3870209-ن...
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5with due diligence description
Sarah Hamed
4should be thoroughly and accurately described
Ayman Massoud
4description that refutes ignorance
hassan zekry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
description that refutes ignorance


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 494

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
should be thoroughly and accurately described


Explanation:
Or:
should be described with due diligence

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic-to-english/law-contracts/4...
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic-to-english/other/3870209-ن...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with due diligence description


Explanation:
with due diligence description

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search