intercept and investigate any payment or instruction

Arabic translation: نعترض ونحقق في أي مدفوعات أو تعليمات مالية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intercept and investigate any payment or instruction
Arabic translation:نعترض ونحقق في أي مدفوعات أو تعليمات مالية
Entered by: hassan zekry

19:50 Nov 27, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: intercept and investigate any payment or instruction
In conducting a Compliance Activity, We may intercept and investigate any payment or Instruction, and make further enquiries as to whether a person or entity is subject to any sanctions regime.
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
نعترض ونحقق في أي مدفوعات أو تعليمات مالية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4نواجه ونحقق في أي مدفوعات أو تعليمات
Dalia Nour
4نعترض ونحقق في أي مدفوعات أو تعليمات مالية
hassan zekry


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نعترض ونحقق في أي مدفوعات أو تعليمات مالية


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 486
Grading comment
Thank you

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نواجه ونحقق في أي مدفوعات أو تعليمات


Explanation:
نواجه ونحقق في أي مدفوعات أو تعليمات

Dalia Nour
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search