are vested in and will remain vested in

Arabic translation: أن تخول جميع حقوق الملكية الفكرية وتظل مخولة

07:50 Nov 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: are vested in and will remain vested in
Intellectual property rights

We acknowledge that all Your Intellectual Property Rights and any Amazon Sites are vested in, and will remain vested in, You or Your licensors
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:أن تخول جميع حقوق الملكية الفكرية وتظل مخولة
Explanation:
This sentence is commonly used in the field of intellectual property.
Selected response from:

Latifa Salama
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أن تخول جميع حقوق الملكية الفكرية وتظل مخولة
Latifa Salama
4مناطة (متاحة) لك أو لضامنيك وستظل كذلك.
mona elshazly
3تؤول لك جميع حقوق الملكية الفكرية القائمة في الوقت الحالي وفيما بعد
Amin Abdelbary


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أن تخول جميع حقوق الملكية الفكرية وتظل مخولة


Explanation:
This sentence is commonly used in the field of intellectual property.

Latifa Salama
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مناطة (متاحة) لك أو لضامنيك وستظل كذلك.


Explanation:
مناطة (متاحة) لك أو لضامنيك وستظل كذلك.


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/vested-in/
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 86

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تؤول لك جميع حقوق الملكية الفكرية القائمة في الوقت الحالي وفيما بعد


Explanation:
تؤول لك جميع حقوق الملكية الفكرية القائمة في الوقت الحالي وفيما بعد

Amin Abdelbary
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search