apply to the jurisdiction of

Arabic translation: المعمول بها بالمملكة العربية السعودية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:apply to the jurisdiction of Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:المعمول بها بالمملكة العربية السعودية
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

12:56 Nov 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: apply to the jurisdiction of
• Data Protection Legislation means all applicable data protection and privacy legislation that apply to the jurisdiction of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia and the Party and the subject matter in question.
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
نطاق سلطة / ولاية المملكة العربية السعودية
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-11-28 16:08:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

التي تنطبق على سلطة / ولاية المملكة العربية السعودية
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5التي تتماشى مع أحكام القضاء السعودي
mohamed aglan
4نطاق سلطة / ولاية المملكة العربية السعودية
Moodi
4التي تدخل في نطاق الاختصاص القضائي بالمملكة العربية السعودية
Nader Hassan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التي تتماشى مع أحكام القضاء السعودي


Explanation:
التشريعات وقواعد الخصوصية وحماية البيانات التي تتماشى مع أحكام القضاء السعودي والأطراف والموضوع

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التي تدخل في نطاق الاختصاص القضائي بالمملكة العربية السعودية


Explanation:
التي تدخل في نطاق الاختصاص القضائي بالمملكة العربية السعودية

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نطاق سلطة / ولاية المملكة العربية السعودية


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-11-28 16:08:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

التي تنطبق على سلطة / ولاية المملكة العربية السعودية

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 209
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search