each quarter of reference

Arabic translation: ربع السنة المشار إليه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: each quarter of reference
Arabic translation:ربع السنة المشار إليه
Entered by: mohamed aglan

18:18 Dec 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
English term or phrase: each quarter of reference
The Service Fee shall be invoiced by CNA to the College quarterly at the beginning of each quarter of reference; the Ministry, through the College, must pay such invoices within 30 days of their receipt;
Mohammad Khalid
Egypt
ربع السنة المشار إليه
Explanation:
المقصود في بداية كل ربع سنة تخصه الفاتورة. فممكن ربع السنة المعني بالفاتورة أو ربع السنة ذي الذكر أو في بداية ربع السنة المذكور في الفاتورة
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ربع السنة المشار إليه
mohamed aglan
4كل فصل مرجعي
TargamaT team


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كل فصل مرجعي


Explanation:
كل فصل مرجعي

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 817

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ربع السنة المشار إليه


Explanation:
المقصود في بداية كل ربع سنة تخصه الفاتورة. فممكن ربع السنة المعني بالفاتورة أو ربع السنة ذي الذكر أو في بداية ربع السنة المذكور في الفاتورة

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search