AED 6,089,273/10

Arabic translation: ١٠ فلس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AED 6,089,273/10
Arabic translation:١٠ فلس
Entered by: Sara Shehata

10:38 Dec 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: AED 6,089,273/10
What number 10 indicates in this example. The Domain: Legal. Another example: the amount was AED 6,808,190/28 as the progress payments.
Sara Shehata
Egypt
١٠ فلس
Explanation:
١٠ فلس
Selected response from:

Salwa Awaad
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1١٠ فلس
Salwa Awaad
4عشرة فلسات
mohamed aglan
3repaid within 10 days
Sarah Hamed
2هذا المبلغ 6,089,273 درهمًا يدفع مقابل كل 10 منتجات
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aed 6,089,273/10
١٠ فلس


Explanation:
١٠ فلس

Salwa Awaad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud
27 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aed 6,089,273/10
repaid within 10 days


Explanation:
May refer to date or period of repayment. Please, provide more context.

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 35

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aed 6,089,273/10
عشرة فلسات


Explanation:
اعتقد المقصود يعني 10% من الدرهم أي 10 فلسات لو الرقم مطلوب ترجمته إلى أحرف لكن لو سيترجم رقم تكتب كما هي

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
aed 6,089,273/10
هذا المبلغ 6,089,273 درهمًا يدفع مقابل كل 10 منتجات


Explanation:
Only a guess!

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 66




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search