Agreed Order

Arabic translation: طلب اتفاق - محضر اتفاق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Agreed Order
Arabic translation:طلب اتفاق - محضر اتفاق
Entered by: Yassine Idouhamouch

11:23 Jan 17, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / divorce, jugement
English term or phrase: Agreed Order
////
Yassine Idouhamouch
Morocco
طلب اتفاق - محضر اتفاق
Explanation:
طلب اتفاق - محضر اتفاق

Agreed Order Law and Legal Definition | USLegal, Inc.
https://definitions.uslegal.com/a/agreed-order/
An Agreed Order refers to a written agreement submitted by the parties to a case resolving the issues between them. Once the agreed order is approved by the ...


عند إنهاء الوسيط لمهمته بصفة عادية يخبر القاضي كتابيا بما توصل إليه الخصوم من اتفاق أو عدمه ، وفي حالة الاتفاق يحرر الوسيط محضرا يضمنه محتوى الاتفاق ويوقعه هو و الخصوم ثم ترجع القاضي إلى الجلسة التي حدد القاضي تاريخها مسبقا ، عند ذلك يقوم القاضي بالمصادقة على محضر الاتفاق بحكم غير قابل لأي طعن وبعد محضر الاتفاق هذا سندا تنفيذيا


طلب اتفاق - محضر اتفاق
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الترتيب/ الأمر المتفق عليه
Salwa Ali
4أمر مُتفق عليه
mohamed aglan
3الإجراء/ الترتيب المتفق عليه
Dalia Nour
3طلب اتفاق - محضر اتفاق
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agreed order
أمر مُتفق عليه


Explanation:
مع أنه لا يوجد سياق فالمعنى ممكن أمر متفق عليه

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agreed order
الترتيب/ الأمر المتفق عليه


Explanation:
الترتيب/ الأمر المتفق عليه

Salwa Ali
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agreed order
طلب اتفاق - محضر اتفاق


Explanation:
طلب اتفاق - محضر اتفاق

Agreed Order Law and Legal Definition | USLegal, Inc.
https://definitions.uslegal.com/a/agreed-order/
An Agreed Order refers to a written agreement submitted by the parties to a case resolving the issues between them. Once the agreed order is approved by the ...


عند إنهاء الوسيط لمهمته بصفة عادية يخبر القاضي كتابيا بما توصل إليه الخصوم من اتفاق أو عدمه ، وفي حالة الاتفاق يحرر الوسيط محضرا يضمنه محتوى الاتفاق ويوقعه هو و الخصوم ثم ترجع القاضي إلى الجلسة التي حدد القاضي تاريخها مسبقا ، عند ذلك يقوم القاضي بالمصادقة على محضر الاتفاق بحكم غير قابل لأي طعن وبعد محضر الاتفاق هذا سندا تنفيذيا


طلب اتفاق - محضر اتفاق

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agreed order
الإجراء/ الترتيب المتفق عليه


Explanation:
الإجراء/ الترتيب المتفق عليه.


    Reference: http://https://ar.glosbe.com/en/ar/Agreed%20Order
Dalia Nour
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search