without your being heard

Arabic translation: دون مرافعتك

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without your being heard
Arabic translation:دون مرافعتك
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

22:13 Apr 3, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: without your being heard
NOTICE! You have been sued. The court may decide against you without your being heard unless you respond within 30 days. Read the information below.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
دون مرافعتك
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2019-04-03 22:16:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

دون سماع مرافعتك
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thnx :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1دون مرافعتك
Ayman Massoud
5بدون جلسة استماع
Youssef Ahmed
3بدون الاستماع إلى حجتك أو دفاعك
Rasha Ellithy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
دون مرافعتك


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2019-04-03 22:16:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

دون سماع مرافعتك

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Thnx :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sjaatoul
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
بدون الاستماع إلى حجتك أو دفاعك


Explanation:
بدون الاستماع إلى حجتك أو دفاعك

Rasha Ellithy
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بدون جلسة استماع


Explanation:
-

Youssef Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search