Ex parte. Attorney General

Arabic translation: ـ(طلب) النائب/المدعي العام من طرف/جانب واحد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ex parte. Attorney General
Arabic translation:ـ(طلب) النائب/المدعي العام من طرف/جانب واحد
Entered by: TargamaT team

07:40 Sep 4, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Courts
English term or phrase: Ex parte. Attorney General
Arabic meaning of (Ex parte. Attorney General)


Context:

Ex Parte Attorney General, Namibia: In Re Corporal Punishment by Organs of State 1991
TariqSh
United Arab Emirates
ـ(طلب) النائب/المدعي العام من طرف/جانب واحد
Explanation:
ـ(طلب) النائب/المدعي العام من طرف/جانب واحد
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ـ(طلب) النائب/المدعي العام من طرف/جانب واحد
TargamaT team
3 +1طلب للنائب العام من طرف واحد
mona elshazly


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ex parte. attorney general
ـ(طلب) النائب/المدعي العام من طرف/جانب واحد


Explanation:
ـ(طلب) النائب/المدعي العام من طرف/جانب واحد

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 817
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
1 min
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Ashraf Aly
29 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلًا

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ex parte. attorney general
طلب للنائب العام من طرف واحد


Explanation:
طلب للنائب العام من طرف واحد


    Reference: http://https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashraf Aly
8 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search