Per Diem Interpreter

Arabic translation: مترجم فوري باليومية

10:23 Sep 10, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Contract
English term or phrase: Per Diem Interpreter
Per Diem Interpreter Job
Mohammad Khalid
Egypt
Arabic translation:مترجم فوري باليومية
Explanation:
مترجم فوري يتقاضى أجره باليوم أو يعمل باليومية
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مترجم فوري باليومية
mohamed aglan
5 +1مترجم فوري بأجر يومي
Ebrahim mohammed
5مترجم فوري ببدل يومي
AMGAD Abouamasha


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
per diem interpreter
مترجم فوري باليومية


Explanation:
مترجم فوري يتقاضى أجره باليوم أو يعمل باليومية

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
47 mins
  -> Thanks dear

agree  Kamal Idkaidek
1 hr
  -> thanks a lot

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per diem interpreter
مترجم فوري بأجر يومي


Explanation:
مترجم فوري بأجر يومي

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Jaffar
1 hr

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
per diem interpreter
مترجم فوري ببدل يومي


Explanation:
من حيث تجربتي العملية كوني مترجمًا فوريًا في منظمة دولية يستخدم تعبير (بدل يومي) وليس (يومية) أو (أجر يومي) حيث أن البدل هنا ليس هو الأجر الذي يتقاضاه المترجم الفوري بل هو المبلغ الذي يتقاضاه مقابل تكلفة المعيشة (في حالة عدم شمول أجره اليومي له). عل سبيل المثال، قد يكون أجره اليومي (يوميته بالتعبير الشائع) حوالي 500 دولار والبدل حوالي 50 دولارًا.

AMGAD Abouamasha
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search