30-day supply

Arabic translation: جرعة تكفي لمدة ٣٠ يوما

10:45 Nov 7, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Law (general) / Medical
English term or phrase: 30-day supply
Medical Report
Medications Ordered:
(Medication name, (..mg), oral, TID), supply 30 days, called to pharmacy (Rx), Cap
Mohamed Ebeid
Egypt
Arabic translation:جرعة تكفي لمدة ٣٠ يوما
Explanation:
جرعة/مقدار يكفي لمدة ٣٠ يوما
Selected response from:

Khalid Ramadan
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2جرعة تكفي لمدة ٣٠ يوما
Khalid Ramadan
4كمية كفي لمدة ٣٠ يومًا
Ebrahim mohammed
4لمدة ٣٠ يومًا/ يكفي لمدة ٣٠ يومًا
Arwa Abdalrahim


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لمدة ٣٠ يومًا/ يكفي لمدة ٣٠ يومًا


Explanation:
لمدة ٣٠ يومًا/ يكفي لمدة ٣٠ يومًا

Arwa Abdalrahim
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
جرعة تكفي لمدة ٣٠ يوما


Explanation:
جرعة/مقدار يكفي لمدة ٣٠ يوما

Khalid Ramadan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
2 mins

agree  Ramzan Nizam
3 days 2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كمية كفي لمدة ٣٠ يومًا


Explanation:
كمية كفي لمدة ٣٠ يومًا

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search