CERTIFICATE OF EXECUTION OF SERVICE

Arabic translation: شهادة تنفيذ الخدمة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CERTIFICATE OF EXECUTION OF SERVICE
Arabic translation:شهادة تنفيذ الخدمة
Entered by: Ramzan Nizam

20:55 Nov 12, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court
English term or phrase: CERTIFICATE OF EXECUTION OF SERVICE
CERTIFICATE OF EXECUTION OF SERVICE UNDER THE CHILDREN’S
HEARINGS (SCOTLAND) ACT 2011 OR THE CHILDREN (SCOTLAND) ACT 1995
Mohammed Majeed
United Kingdom
شهادة تنفيذ الخدمة
Explanation:
مثال: دليل اجراءات تنفيذ خدمات الشركات
Selected response from:

Ramzan Nizam
Kuwait
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2شهادة تنفيذ الخدمة
Ramzan Nizam
5شهادة التسليم
Ayman Massoud
3 +1شهاده تنفيذ الخدمة
Yasmine Ahmed
4شهادة إعفاء من الخدمة
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
afaf lotfy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شهادة إعفاء من الخدمة


Explanation:
شهادة إعفاء من الخدمة

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  mona elshazly: I advise you not to hit highest I am sure unless you are totally sure, the asker is asking about execution not exemption .
37 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificate of execution of service
شهادة تنفيذ الخدمة


Explanation:
مثال: دليل اجراءات تنفيذ خدمات الشركات

Ramzan Nizam
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Sinhala (Sinhalese)Sinhala (Sinhalese), Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayan Millard
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Mohamed Abbas
11 hrs
  -> thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificate of execution of service
شهاده تنفيذ الخدمة


Explanation:
execution means the act of completing something that you have agreed or planned to do

Yasmine Ahmed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayan Millard
6 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificate of execution of service
شهادة التسليم


Explanation:
المقصود هنا تسليم أمر/استدعاء/إشعار أو أي ورقة من المحكمة إلى طرف من أطراف القضية
Service here means:
LAW: the formal delivery of a document such as a writ or summons.
And the verb is: serve يسلم

Last week I translated a similar notice, see the relevant part below:

CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE
The undersigned hereby certifies that the above notice and attached pleadings were caused to be personally delivered or deposited in the U.S. mail, or transmitted via electronic mail to the above party(ies) at the address(es) provided before 5:00 p.m. on July 15, 2019.


Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search