PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

treats you

Arabic translation: يعاملك

12:57 Feb 27, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: treats you
the person treating you differently didn’t mean to discriminate against you or if they didn’t know they were discriminating. If someone treats you differently because of a protected characteristic, it’s direct discrimination.
Haung KLM (X)
Vanuatu
Arabic translation:يعاملك
Explanation:
يعاملك
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4يعاملك
Ayman Massoud
4 +3يعاملك / يتصرف تجاهك
hassan zekry


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
يعاملك / يتصرف تجاهك


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 494

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramadan Ibrahim
6 mins

agree  Mai Saleh
1 hr

agree  sjaatoul
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
يعاملك


Explanation:
يعاملك

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Youssef Chabat
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ramadan Ibrahim
6 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohammad Rostami
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  sjaatoul
1 hr
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search