PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

legal terms as objective justification

Arabic translation: known in legal terms as objective justification: يُعرف من الناحية القانونية بأنه تبرير موضوعي

12:49 Feb 29, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: legal terms as objective justification
allowed to discriminate against you if they have a good enough reason for doing so. They would need to be able to prove this in court, if necessary. This is known in legal terms as objective justification. If discrimination is justified, it doesn’t count as unlawful discrimination under the Equality Act.
Haung KLM (X)
Vanuatu
Arabic translation:known in legal terms as objective justification: يُعرف من الناحية القانونية بأنه تبرير موضوعي
Explanation:
known in legal terms as objective justification: يُعرف من الناحية القانونية بأنه تبرير موضوعي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2020-02-29 13:40:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Whole text translation:

allowed to discriminate against you if they have a good enough reason for doing so. They would need to be able to prove this in court, if necessary. This is known in legal terms as objective justification. If discrimination is justified, it doesn’t count as unlawful discrimination under the Equality Act.
مسموح بالتمييز ضدك إذا كان لديهم سبب كاف للقيام بذلك. وسيلزم أن يكونوا قادرين على إثبات ذلك أمام المحكمة، إذا لزم الأمر. وهذا ما يُعرف من الناحية القانونية بأنه تبرير موضوعي. وإذا كان التمييز مبرراً فلا يعتبر تمييزاً غير مشروع بموجب قانون المساواة.
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2known in legal terms as objective justification: يُعرف من الناحية القانونية بأنه تبرير موضوعي
Ebrahim mohammed
5المصطلحات القانونية كمبرر موضوعي
Mohammad Rostami
4مصطلحات قانونية مثل المبرر الموضوعي
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مصطلحات قانونية مثل المبرر الموضوعي


Explanation:
مصطلحات قانونية مثل المبرر الموضوعي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-02-29 12:55:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


نظرية الحق وتطبيقاتها في أحكام الأسرةbooks.google.it › books
حميد مسرار ،الدكتور - 2013 - ‏Law
2 – وجود المبرر الموضوعي الاستثنائي : لم تجعل مدونة الأسرة التعدد أصلا، بل جعلته استثناء. جاء في المادة 41: فلا تأذن المحكمة بالتعدد إذا لم يثبت لها المبرر الموضوعي ...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
known in legal terms as objective justification: يُعرف من الناحية القانونية بأنه تبرير موضوعي


Explanation:
known in legal terms as objective justification: يُعرف من الناحية القانونية بأنه تبرير موضوعي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2020-02-29 13:40:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Whole text translation:

allowed to discriminate against you if they have a good enough reason for doing so. They would need to be able to prove this in court, if necessary. This is known in legal terms as objective justification. If discrimination is justified, it doesn’t count as unlawful discrimination under the Equality Act.
مسموح بالتمييز ضدك إذا كان لديهم سبب كاف للقيام بذلك. وسيلزم أن يكونوا قادرين على إثبات ذلك أمام المحكمة، إذا لزم الأمر. وهذا ما يُعرف من الناحية القانونية بأنه تبرير موضوعي. وإذا كان التمييز مبرراً فلا يعتبر تمييزاً غير مشروع بموجب قانون المساواة.

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mai Saleh
38 mins

agree  ِAdel Almergawy
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المصطلحات القانونية كمبرر موضوعي


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search