ELECTRONIC RECORD AND SIGNATURE DISCLOSURE

Arabic translation: كشف التوقيع والسجل الالكتروني

21:51 Mar 5, 2021
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: ELECTRONIC RECORD AND SIGNATURE DISCLOSURE
Context:

Please read the information below carefully and thoroughly, and if you can access this information electronically to your satisfaction and agree to this Electronic Record and Signature Disclosure, please confirm your agreement by selecting the check-box next to ‘I agree to use electronic records and signatures’ before clicking ‘CONTINUE’ within the DocuSign system.

I also need help with its translation as a title.
Rabie El Magdouli
Spain
Arabic translation:كشف التوقيع والسجل الالكتروني
Explanation:
كشف التوقيع والسجل الالكتروني

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2021-03-05 22:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نعم
https://www.alukah.net/sharia/0/79428/
هذا احد المصادر
Selected response from:

Abed AbuAli
Palestine
Grading comment
Thank you, Abed.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1كشف التوقيع والسجل الالكتروني
Abed AbuAli
4أتفاقية استعمال التوقيع والسجل الألكتروني/بيان التوقيع والسجل الألكتروني
Z-Translations Translator


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electronic record and signature disclosure
كشف التوقيع والسجل الالكتروني


Explanation:
كشف التوقيع والسجل الالكتروني

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2021-03-05 22:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نعم
https://www.alukah.net/sharia/0/79428/
هذا احد المصادر

Abed AbuAli
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Abed.
Notes to answerer
Asker: هل لديك أي مرجع؟


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Najmi
7 mins
  -> Thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أتفاقية استعمال التوقيع والسجل الألكتروني/بيان التوقيع والسجل الألكتروني


Explanation:
as a text:
بيان التوقيع والسجل الالكتروني/بيان الموافقة على استعمال التوقيع والسجل الالكتروني

as a title:
الموافقة على أستعمال التوقيع والسجل الألكتروني/أتفاقية استعمال التوقيع والسجل الألكتروني
اتفاقية استعمال التوقيع والسجل الالكتروني
الموافقة على بيان التوقيع والسجل الالكتروني



http://centralbank.gov.ye/CBY.aspx?keyid=80&pid=74&lang=2&ca...



Z-Translations Translator
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search