the record on file

Arabic translation: المدون/الموثق في الملف

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the record on file
Arabic translation:المدون/الموثق في الملف
Entered by: Haytham Boles

04:53 Feb 11, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / By-Laws of a corporation
English term or phrase: the record on file
I, ....................., Secretary of State of the State of California, hereby certify:


That the attached transcript of ______ page(s) has been compared with the record on file in this office, of which it purports to be a copy, and that it is full, true and correct.
Haytham Boles
United States
المدون/الموثق في الملف
Explanation:
مقارنة النسخة المرفقة مع البيانات المدونة/الموثقة في الملف
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2المسجل في الملف / الثابت في الملف
hassan zekry
4القيد الموجود في الملف
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
4المدون/الموثق في الملف
Heba Abed
4السجل الموجود في قاعدة البيانات
Youssef Ahmed


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
السجل الموجود في قاعدة البيانات


Explanation:
-

Youssef Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
المسجل في الملف / الثابت في الملف


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
30 mins

agree  Mohamed Mahmoud
8 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المدون/الموثق في الملف


Explanation:
مقارنة النسخة المرفقة مع البيانات المدونة/الموثقة في الملف

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
القيد الموجود في الملف


Explanation:
..

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search