trust company business

Arabic translation: نشاط شركة الائتمان / الاستثمار

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trust company business
Arabic translation:نشاط شركة الائتمان / الاستثمار
Entered by: Haytham Boles

06:18 Feb 11, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / By-Laws of a corporation
English term or phrase: trust company business
The purpose of the corporation is to engage in any lawful act or activity for which a corporation may be organized under the General Corporation Law of California other than the banking business, the trust company business or the practice of a profession permitted to be incorporated by the California Corporations Code.
Haytham Boles
United States
نشاط شركة الائتمان / الاستثمار
Explanation:
trust company = شركة ائتمان / شركة مالية / شركة استثمار
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2نشاط شركة الائتمان / الاستثمار
hassan zekry
5اعمال الشركة الائتمانية
Hany Adel
4أعمال شركات الائتمان
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نشاط شركة الائتمان / الاستثمار


Explanation:
trust company = شركة ائتمان / شركة مالية / شركة استثمار


hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
23 mins

agree  mohamedelhdad: شكرا
1172 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اعمال الشركة الائتمانية


Explanation:
اعمال الشركة الائتمانية

Hany Adel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أعمال شركات الائتمان


Explanation:
..

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search