Regulatory Director

Arabic translation: مدير تنظيمي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Regulatory Director
Arabic translation:مدير تنظيمي
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

06:35 Feb 12, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / By-Laws of a corporation
English term or phrase: Regulatory Director
i. Project Managers for Clinical Operations “US” as needed for signed contracts (Approved)
ii. CRAs “US” and CTAs “US”. as needed for signed contracts (Approved)
iii. QA Director and Regulatory Director, both based on US office, based on company needs and growth (Approved)
iv. CRAs “India” and CTAs “India”, based on company needs and growth (Approved)
v. Pharmacovigilance associate “US” (Approved)
Haytham Boles
United States
مدير تنظيمي
Explanation:
Alibaba.com
arabic.alibaba.com/.../regulatory-compliance-mana... - Translate this page
علي بابا – مدير الامتثال التنظيمي مصنعون مدير الامتثال التنظيمي وموردون، مدير الامتثال التنظيمي مصنع موثوق، مورد، مدير الامتثال التنظيمي مستورد شركات .

معنى كلمة التنظيمية, تعريف كلمة التنظيمية في قاموس المعاني ...
Organizational Committee of the Peacebuilding Commission اللجنة
International Conference of Drug Regulatory Authorities المؤتمر الدولي
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مدير تنظيمي
Liliane Hatem
4مدير الأنظمة القانونية
Moodi
3مسؤول الخضوع للأنظمة
mona elshazly


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regulatory director
مدير تنظيمي


Explanation:
Alibaba.com
arabic.alibaba.com/.../regulatory-compliance-mana... - Translate this page
علي بابا – مدير الامتثال التنظيمي مصنعون مدير الامتثال التنظيمي وموردون، مدير الامتثال التنظيمي مصنع موثوق، مورد، مدير الامتثال التنظيمي مستورد شركات .

معنى كلمة التنظيمية, تعريف كلمة التنظيمية في قاموس المعاني ...
Organizational Committee of the Peacebuilding Commission اللجنة
International Conference of Drug Regulatory Authorities المؤتمر الدولي

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
I find this answer as most helpful.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
1 hr
  -> Morning Ahmed and thank you:)

agree  Ibrahim I. Ibrahim: I agree.
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Ibrahim:)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulatory director
مدير الأنظمة القانونية


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulatory director
مسؤول الخضوع للأنظمة


Explanation:
مسؤول الخضوع للأنظمة
http://www.منتدى-البطالة.com/jobless.php?t=657

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search