indicia of origin

Arabic translation: الدلائل على المنشأ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indicia of origin
Arabic translation:الدلائل على المنشأ

22:46 Dec 28, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-01-01 09:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / technology license agreement
English term or phrase: indicia of origin
Trade Marks" means trade marks, service marks, domain names, business or trade names, rights in get-up and trade dress or to sue for passing off and other indicia of origin, in each case whether registered or not and including (without limitation) all applications and the right to apply for any of the foregoing rights.
mona elshazly
Egypt
الدلائل على المنشأ
Explanation:
MY EXPLANATION

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-12-28 22:51:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إشارات على المنشأ
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الدلائل على المنشأ
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4علامات المنشأ
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الدلائل على المنشأ


Explanation:
MY EXPLANATION

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-12-28 22:51:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إشارات على المنشأ

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
10 hrs
  -> شكرا

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
علامات المنشأ


Explanation:
علامات المنشأ

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search