judgement may be entered on an award

Arabic translation: يُدَوَن أمر التنفيذ في حكم التحكيم

08:53 Mar 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / أمثلة: علم الأحياء المجهري، علم الأخلاقعلم الوراثة
English term or phrase: judgement may be entered on an award
This Charter Party shall be governed by and construed in accordance with Title 9 of the United States Code and the Maritime Law of the United States and any dispute arising out of or in connection with this Charter Party shall be referred to three persons al New York, one lo be appointed by each of the parties hereto, and the third by the two so chosen; their decision or that of any two of them shall be final, and for the purposes of enforcing any award, judgement may be entered on an award by any court of competent jurisdiction The proceedings shall be conducted in accordance with the rules of the Society of Maritime Arbitrators. Inc
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:يُدَوَن أمر التنفيذ في حكم التحكيم
Explanation:
award هو حكم التحكيم أو قرار هيئة التحكيم، ولأغراض تنفيذ حكم التحكيم يجب إصدار أمر للتنفيذ من المحكمة المختصة، وهنا يقول لأغراض تنفيذ حكم التحكيم يحق للمحكمة المختصة إصدار أمرها أو حكمها أو قرارها في حكم التحكيم
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1يُدَوَن أمر التنفيذ في حكم التحكيم
mohamed aglan
5يجوز إصدار الحكم بموجب قرار من ...
Emad Taha


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يجوز إصدار الحكم بموجب قرار من ...


Explanation:
Simply you can say: / يجوز إصدار الحكم عن ...

Emad Taha
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يُدَوَن أمر التنفيذ في حكم التحكيم


Explanation:
award هو حكم التحكيم أو قرار هيئة التحكيم، ولأغراض تنفيذ حكم التحكيم يجب إصدار أمر للتنفيذ من المحكمة المختصة، وهنا يقول لأغراض تنفيذ حكم التحكيم يحق للمحكمة المختصة إصدار أمرها أو حكمها أو قرارها في حكم التحكيم

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emad Taha
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search