and incorporated by reference

Arabic translation: تم ادراجه كمرجع ثانوي(اضافي) ضمن المرجع الرئيسي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and incorporated by reference
Arabic translation:تم ادراجه كمرجع ثانوي(اضافي) ضمن المرجع الرئيسي
Entered by: Mohammad Khalid

21:38 Aug 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / law
English term or phrase: and incorporated by reference
Estimates of the quantities of the Material to be generated, expressed in metric tons ("MT") are shown in Annex 1 attached hereto and incorporated by reference.
Mohammad Khalid
Egypt
تم ادراجه كمرجع ثانوي(اضافي) ضمن المرجع الرئيسي
Explanation:
Incorporation by reference is the act of including the second document within another document by only mentioning the second document. This act, if properly done, makes the entire second document a part of the main document. Incorporation by reference is often done in creating laws as well as in contract law and trust and estate law.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Incorporation_by_reference
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تم ادراجه كمرجع ثانوي ضمن المرجع الرئيسي
Shadi Khalifa
4مرتب حسب المرجع
TargamaT team
3تم ادراجه كمرجع ثانوي(اضافي) ضمن المرجع الرئيسي
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مرتب حسب المرجع


Explanation:
مرتب حسب المرجع

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 53

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تم ادراجه كمرجع ثانوي(اضافي) ضمن المرجع الرئيسي


Explanation:
Incorporation by reference is the act of including the second document within another document by only mentioning the second document. This act, if properly done, makes the entire second document a part of the main document. Incorporation by reference is often done in creating laws as well as in contract law and trust and estate law.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Incorporation_by_reference
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تم ادراجه كمرجع ثانوي ضمن المرجع الرئيسي


Explanation:
تم ادراجه كمرجع ثانوي ضمن المرجع الرئيسي

Shadi Khalifa
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search