explanation

Arabic translation: شرح

12:14 Oct 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: explanation
an entity (other than the Franchisee and what would otherwise be its Affiliates but for
sub-paragraphs a), b) and c) of this definition of Affiliate) which is Controlled, directly or
indirectly, by a person or entity referred to in paragraph a) or b) above.
Islam Taha
Egypt
Arabic translation:شرح
Explanation:
أي جهة أو كيان(غير حامل الامتياز، ومن قد يعتبرون منتسبين إليه لولا الفقرات الفرعية أ و ب و جـ من هذا التعريف الخاص بالمنتسبين) والذي يخضع بصورة مباشرة أو غير مباشرة لإدارة شخص أو كيان من المشار إليهم في الفقرة أ وب أعلاه

but for = without = بدون - لولا
لولا الفقرات الفرعية = بدون الفقرات الفرعية= معناها إذا لم تنص الفقرات الفرعية
affiliates = منتسبين - فروع


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-10-10 15:57:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الفقرتين أ وب أعلاه
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4شرح
Ayman Massoud
4explanation
Belal Hegazy


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
explanation


Explanation:
كيان (بخلاف صاحب الامتياز/متلقي الامتياز وما قد يُعتبر بخلاف ذلك شركات تابعة له ولكن للفقرات الفرعية (أ) و(ب) و(ج) من هذا التعريف للشركة التابعة) الذي يتحكم فيه، بشكل مباشر أو غير مباشر، شخص أو كيان مشار إليه في الفقرة أ) أو ب) أعلاه.


مجرد تقريب للمعنى

بالتوفيق

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شرح


Explanation:
أي جهة أو كيان(غير حامل الامتياز، ومن قد يعتبرون منتسبين إليه لولا الفقرات الفرعية أ و ب و جـ من هذا التعريف الخاص بالمنتسبين) والذي يخضع بصورة مباشرة أو غير مباشرة لإدارة شخص أو كيان من المشار إليهم في الفقرة أ وب أعلاه

but for = without = بدون - لولا
لولا الفقرات الفرعية = بدون الفقرات الفرعية= معناها إذا لم تنص الفقرات الفرعية
affiliates = منتسبين - فروع


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-10-10 15:57:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الفقرتين أ وب أعلاه

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search