prospect franchisee

Arabic translation: البحث عن أصحاب الامتيازات

09:28 Oct 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: prospect franchisee
However, during this period (company's name) shall be entitled to prospect any new franchisee or licensee in the Territory.
Islam Taha
Egypt
Arabic translation:البحث عن أصحاب الامتيازات
Explanation:
يحق للشركة البحث عن أصحاب الامتيازات والتراخيص الجديدة في المنطقة
Selected response from:

Rihab Abdal Fattah
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5التنقيب عن طالب امتياز تجاري
Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
5أن تنظر في منح الامتياز أو الترخيص لأطراف آخرين في المنطقة
Amany Said
3البحث عن أصحاب الامتيازات
Rihab Abdal Fattah


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
البحث عن أصحاب الامتيازات


Explanation:
يحق للشركة البحث عن أصحاب الامتيازات والتراخيص الجديدة في المنطقة

Rihab Abdal Fattah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أن تنظر في منح الامتياز أو الترخيص لأطراف آخرين في المنطقة


Explanation:
This is what the context indicates

Amany Said
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التنقيب عن طالب امتياز تجاري


Explanation:
However, during this period (company\'s name) shall be entitled to prospect any new franchisee or licensee in the Territory.
ومع ذلك يحق للشركة خلال هذه المدة التنقيب عن طالبي الامتيازات التجارية والتراخيص - الجُدُد - في الإقليم

Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search