declarations of origin

Arabic translation: إقرارات عن منشأ البضاعة

06:50 Jan 27, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: declarations of origin
The Supplier shall be liable for the accuracy of the details provided in supplier's declarations
(declarations of origin).



I think declarations here means acknowledgments.
what do you think?
All the BEst
Islam Taha
Egypt
Arabic translation:إقرارات عن منشأ البضاعة
Explanation:
إقرارات عن منشأ البضاعة
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مستند بلد المنشأ
mohamed aglan
4تصريح/تصريحات عن بلد المنشأ/عن المنشأ
TargamaT team
4إقرارات عن منشأ البضاعة
mona elshazly


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مستند بلد المنشأ


Explanation:
declarations هنا المستندات المقدمة منه خاصةً وأن السياق يقول إن المورد مسؤول عن دقة التفاصيل المذكورة بها وهذه المستندات عادةً ما يقدمها المورد ومنها "مستند بلد المنشأ

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Obtel
1 day 15 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إقرارات عن منشأ البضاعة


Explanation:
إقرارات عن منشأ البضاعة


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/declaration/?pa...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تصريح/تصريحات عن بلد المنشأ/عن المنشأ


Explanation:
للبضائع عادة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 53




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search