Migration office

Arabic translation: دائرة الهجرة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Migration office
Arabic translation:دائرة الهجرة
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

14:41 Jun 1, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Migration
English term or phrase: Migration office
Migration office at the Ministry of Interior
Tarjuman
Egypt
دائرة الهجرة
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10مكتب الهجرة
Nadia Ayoub
5دائرة الهجرة
Liliane Hatem


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
migration office
مكتب الهجرة


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omar H (X)
2 mins
  -> Many thanks Omar :)

agree  Martin Hanna (X)
2 mins
  -> Many thanks Martin :)

agree  Mona Helal
4 mins
  -> Many thanks Mona :)

agree  Mohamed Kamel
8 mins
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

agree  Ghada Samir
26 mins
  -> Many thanks Ghada :)

agree  elsayed fayed
59 mins
  -> Many thanks Elsayed :)

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

agree  Dr. Ola Siam
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Dr. Ola :)

agree  Jafar Filfil
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Jafar :)

agree  Amira A Wahab
20 hrs
  -> Many thanks Amira :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
migration office
دائرة الهجرة


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search