Commission

Arabic translation: تسليم/ تصريح

18:20 Jun 7, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / general
English term or phrase: Commission
All shipments are commissioned under the DAT delivery terms.
Linda Al-Bairmani
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Arabic translation:تسليم/ تصريح
Explanation:
يتم تسليم البضاعة/المبيعات وفقا ل...الخ
------------

Commission : the authority given to a person or organization to act as an agent to a principal in commercial transactions...
To commission : to authorize; send on a mission...

Wish this could help...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2014-06-08 12:12:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tpegypt.gov.eg/arabic/Mostalahat.pdf
Selected response from:

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تسليم/ تصريح
Goumiri Abdennour
4يجري / ينفذ
TargamaT team


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commission
يجري / ينفذ


Explanation:
يجري / ينفذ

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commission
تسليم/ تصريح


Explanation:
يتم تسليم البضاعة/المبيعات وفقا ل...الخ
------------

Commission : the authority given to a person or organization to act as an agent to a principal in commercial transactions...
To commission : to authorize; send on a mission...

Wish this could help...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2014-06-08 12:12:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tpegypt.gov.eg/arabic/Mostalahat.pdf

Example sentence(s):
  • حَصَلَ التَّاجِرُ عَلَى تَصْرِيحٍ لِجَلْبِ البَضَائِعِ الخَارِجِيَّةِ

    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&lang_name=%D...
    Reference: http://www.incotermsexplained.com/the-incoterms-rules/the-el...
Goumiri Abdennour
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search