benefit return

Arabic translation: عوائد المنافع/المزايا/الفوائد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:benefit return
Arabic translation:عوائد المنافع/المزايا/الفوائد
Entered by: Maha Ramadan

00:46 Dec 1, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: benefit return
You fill out a form – called an income tax and benefit return – and send it to the Canada Revenue Agency every year.
Maha Ramadan
United States
عوائد المنافع/المزايا/الفوائد
Explanation:
عوائد المنافع/المزايا/الفوائد
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عوائد الضرائب
Youssef Ahmed
5عوائد المنافع/المزايا/الفوائد
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
3عائد المنفعة
Yasser Alsayad


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عوائد الضرائب


Explanation:
-

Youssef Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عوائد المنافع/المزايا/الفوائد


Explanation:
عوائد المنافع/المزايا/الفوائد

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
عائد المنفعة


Explanation:
عائد المنفعة

Yasser Alsayad
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search