accounts held by estates

Arabic translation: حسابات الأصول العقارية/حساب العقارات المملوكة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounts held by estates
Arabic translation:حسابات الأصول العقارية/حساب العقارات المملوكة
Entered by: Marwa Omar

05:08 Jan 23, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: accounts held by estates
For purposes of chapter 4, exceptions are provided for accounts such as certain tax-favored savings accounts, term life insurance contracts, accounts held by estates, escrow accounts, and certain annuity contracts.
Maisa Muhammad
Egypt
حسابات الأصول العقارية/حساب العقارات المملوكة
Explanation:
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/e/estate.asp
حسابات الاصول العقارية افضل فى الترجمة كلفظ محاسبى
Selected response from:

Marwa Omar
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حساب التركة العقارية
Oz Hamdoun
4حسابات محجوزة بسبب حقوق عينية أو أملاك عقارية
hassan zekry
4حسابات الأصول العقارية/حساب العقارات المملوكة
Marwa Omar


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حسابات الأصول العقارية/حساب العقارات المملوكة


Explanation:
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/e/estate.asp
حسابات الاصول العقارية افضل فى الترجمة كلفظ محاسبى

Marwa Omar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حسابات محجوزة بسبب حقوق عينية أو أملاك عقارية


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حساب التركة العقارية


Explanation:

(iii) Account held by an estate. An account that is held solely by an estate if the documentation for such account includes a copy of the deceased's will or death certificate.

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search