tax season

Arabic translation: موسم الإقرار الضريبي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax season
Arabic translation:موسم الإقرار الضريبي
Entered by: M Ali Hassan

16:48 May 22, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Tax
English term or phrase: tax season
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/t/tax-season.asp
M Ali Hassan
Egypt
موسم الإقرار الضريبي
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2016-05-22 17:02:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لفظ الموسم الضريبي مقبول أيضا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2016-05-22 17:04:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

موسم الضرائب
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1موسم الإقرار الضريبي
Oz Hamdoun
5 +1فترة الاقرار الضريبي / الفترة الضريبية
Sayed Fathy


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فترة الاقرار الضريبي / الفترة الضريبية


Explanation:
فترة الاقرار الضريبي / الفترة الضريبية

Sayed Fathy
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
52 mins
  -> خالص الشكر

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
موسم الإقرار الضريبي


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2016-05-22 17:02:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لفظ الموسم الضريبي مقبول أيضا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2016-05-22 17:04:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

موسم الضرائب

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
51 mins
  -> شكرا عوض ^^




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search