ProZ.com Giving Tuesday 2020

Since its inception in 2012, Giving Tuesday has been celebrated across the globe as a day to give back: whether it be through donations, fundraising, volunteering your time and expertise, or simply by calling others to support a particular cause or initiative.
Pre-register for the Giving Tuesday Networking Meetup!

Click for Full Participation

join any defense of any such claim

Arabic translation: المشاركة في دحض أي من تلك المزاعم

14:30 Nov 25, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: join any defense of any such claim
COMPANY X shall have the right to join any defense of any such claim at Contractor expense
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:المشاركة في دحض أي من تلك المزاعم
Explanation:
-

Best wishes
Selected response from:

Simone Fahim
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الانضمام لأية جهة دفاع في أية دعوى مماثلة
Salah Khalifa
5المشاركة في دحض أي من تلك المزاعم
Simone Fahim
5الانضمام إلى أي دفاع عن أي مطالبة من هذا القبيل
Islam Taha
4ستنضم الشركة إلى الدفاع في وجه أية مطالبات/دعاوى
Ali Abdulrazzak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المشاركة في دحض أي من تلك المزاعم


Explanation:
-

Best wishes

Simone Fahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ستنضم الشركة إلى الدفاع في وجه أية مطالبات/دعاوى


Explanation:
ستنضم الشركة إلى الدفاع في وجه أية مطالبات/دعاوى

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الانضمام لأية جهة دفاع في أية دعوى مماثلة


Explanation:
يحق للشركة الانضمام لأية جهة/فريق دفاع في مطالبة/دعوى مماثلة على نفقة المقاول

Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الانضمام إلى أي دفاع عن أي مطالبة من هذا القبيل


Explanation:
ويكون من حق الشركة X الانضمام إلى أي دفاع عن أي مطالبة من هذا القبيل على حساب المقاول (الجهة المتعاقدة).

Islam Taha
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search