one of confidence

Arabic translation: علاقة ثقة/علاقة تقوم على الثقة

14:35 Nov 25, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: one of confidence
Contractor understands that Contractor’s relationship with COMPANY X is one of confidence
أتمنى صياغة الجملة كاملة
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:علاقة ثقة/علاقة تقوم على الثقة
Explanation:
يعي المقاول (المتعهد) أن علاقته (علاقة المقاول) بالشركة س تقوم على الثقة (أو علاقة ثقة).

Best wishes
Selected response from:

Simone Fahim
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5علاقة ثقة/علاقة تقوم على الثقة
Simone Fahim
5أساسها الثقة
Islam Taha
4يفهم المتعاقد أن علاقته مع الشركة هي علاقة تتطلب الحفاظ على السر
Ali Abdulrazzak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
علاقة ثقة/علاقة تقوم على الثقة


Explanation:
يعي المقاول (المتعهد) أن علاقته (علاقة المقاول) بالشركة س تقوم على الثقة (أو علاقة ثقة).

Best wishes

Simone Fahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يفهم المتعاقد أن علاقته مع الشركة هي علاقة تتطلب الحفاظ على السر


Explanation:
يفهم المتعاقد أن علاقته مع الشركة هي علاقة تتطلب الحفاظ على السر
يفهم المتعاقد أن علاقته مع الشركة هي علاقة ثقة وائتمان.

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أساسها الثقة


Explanation:
تقوم/تعتمد على الثقة

الصياغة:يدرك المقاول/المتعاقد أن علاقته مع الشركة X هي علاقة أساسها (تقوم/تعتمد على/تمتاز بـ) الثقة.

Islam Taha
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search