Aggregates levy

Arabic translation: /رسوم /ضرائب المراهنات و المقامرة الضريبة علي الركام/الضريبة علي تغيير المناخ/ضريبة مدافن القمامة

16:01 Dec 9, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Aggregates levy
Aggregates levy
Climate change levy
Landfill tax
Betting and gaming duties
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:/رسوم /ضرائب المراهنات و المقامرة الضريبة علي الركام/الضريبة علي تغيير المناخ/ضريبة مدافن القمامة
Explanation:
aggregates levy الضريبة علي الركام و تعني فرض الضريبة علي الزلط و الرمل و ما الي ذلك

Climate Change Levy الضريبة علي تغيير المناخ و تسمي ايضا ضريبة الكربون
وهي شكلٌ من أشكال تسعير الكربون. الكربون موجود في كل وقود هيدروكربوني (الفحم، البترول، والغاز الطبيعي) ويتحول إلى ثاني أكسيد الكربون وغيرها من الغازات عند احتراقها. وعلى النقيض من ذلك، فإن مصادر الطاقة غير الاحتراق - الرياح، وأشعة الشمس، والطاقة الحرارية الأرضية، والطاقة المائية، والطاقة النووية لا تحول الهيدروكربونات ثاني أكسيد الكربون.

Landfill tax ضريبة مدافن القمامة

Betting and gaming duties رسوم/ضرائب المراهنات و المقامرة
Selected response from:

fatima elsebai
Qatar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ضريبة على الركام / فرض ضريبة على مواد الملاط
Morano El-Kholy
4/رسوم /ضرائب المراهنات و المقامرة الضريبة علي الركام/الضريبة علي تغيير المناخ/ضريبة مدافن القمامة
fatima elsebai


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aggregates levy
ضريبة على الركام / فرض ضريبة على مواد الملاط


Explanation:
This notice provides a general guide to the Aggregates Levy. This is a tax on the commercial exploitation in the UK of rock, sand and gravel.

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/excise-notice-agl...
**************************************************************
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/construction_ci...
*********************
http://www.startimes.com/?t=16093023
*********************************
http://www.cemex.com.eg/AR/Aggregates.aspx
**************************************
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhamed Badr
54 mins
  -> Thank you :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aggregates levy
/رسوم /ضرائب المراهنات و المقامرة الضريبة علي الركام/الضريبة علي تغيير المناخ/ضريبة مدافن القمامة


Explanation:
aggregates levy الضريبة علي الركام و تعني فرض الضريبة علي الزلط و الرمل و ما الي ذلك

Climate Change Levy الضريبة علي تغيير المناخ و تسمي ايضا ضريبة الكربون
وهي شكلٌ من أشكال تسعير الكربون. الكربون موجود في كل وقود هيدروكربوني (الفحم، البترول، والغاز الطبيعي) ويتحول إلى ثاني أكسيد الكربون وغيرها من الغازات عند احتراقها. وعلى النقيض من ذلك، فإن مصادر الطاقة غير الاحتراق - الرياح، وأشعة الشمس، والطاقة الحرارية الأرضية، والطاقة المائية، والطاقة النووية لا تحول الهيدروكربونات ثاني أكسيد الكربون.

Landfill tax ضريبة مدافن القمامة

Betting and gaming duties رسوم/ضرائب المراهنات و المقامرة

fatima elsebai
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search