PAYMENT ON ACCOUNT CLAUSE

Arabic translation: شرط السداد / الدفع على الحساب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PAYMENT ON ACCOUNT CLAUSE
Arabic translation:شرط السداد / الدفع على الحساب
Entered by: hassan zekry

15:54 Jan 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / أمثلة: علم الأحياء المجهري، علم الأخلاقعلم الوراثة
English term or phrase: PAYMENT ON ACCOUNT CLAUSE
Limiting the value per storage unit: DHS 250,000/-
Subject otherwise to the same terms, conditions, and limitations of the said policy"
* PAYMENT ON ACCOUNT CLAUSE, 25% OF CLAIM AMOUNT SUBJECT TO LOSS ADJUSTER'S RECOMMENDATION
aya omar
Egypt
شرط السداد / الدفع على الحساب
Explanation:
شرط أو بند
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2شرط السداد / الدفع على الحساب
hassan zekry
4الدفع دون مستند أو فاتورة
Ali Abdulrazzak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
payment on account clause
شرط السداد / الدفع على الحساب


Explanation:
شرط أو بند

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
1 hr

agree  Salah Khalifa
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment on account clause
الدفع دون مستند أو فاتورة


Explanation:
الدفع دون مستند أو فاتورة إثبات

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: the Insurers shall

Asker: thanks





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search