framed in pursuance of

Arabic translation: المصاغة بموجب

16:51 Jan 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: framed in pursuance of
Subject otherwise to the same terms, conditions and limitations of the within mentioned policy, it is hereby understood and agreed that within the limit(s) of the sum(s) insured by item(s) no.(s) 10% of Sum Insured this Policy covers such additional cost of reinstatement of the property thereby insured, which has been destroyed or damaged by any peril hereby insured against, as may be incurred solely by reason of the necessity to comply with Building or other Regulations under or framed in pursuance of any Act of Parliament or with Bye-Laws of any Municipal or Local Authority.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:المصاغة بموجب
Explanation:
أية لوائح مصاغة وفقًا لـ
معدة عملاً بـ أو بموجب
Selected response from:

Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المصاغة بموجب
Salah Khalifa
4 +1المحررة وفقًا لـ
mona elshazly


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المحررة وفقًا لـ


Explanation:
المحررة وفقًا لـ


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/frame/
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahim8
18 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المصاغة بموجب


Explanation:
أية لوائح مصاغة وفقًا لـ
معدة عملاً بـ أو بموجب

Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search