otherwise subject the Insurers shall

Arabic translation: أنه بخلاف ذلك، لن تعوض شركات التأمين المؤمن عليه إلا فيما يخص الخسارة أو الضرر

17:37 Jan 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: otherwise subject the Insurers shall
"it is agreed and understood that otherwise subject to the terms, exclusions, provisions and conditions contained in the Policy or endorsed thereon, the Insurers shall only indemnify the Insured in respect of loss of or damage.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:أنه بخلاف ذلك، لن تعوض شركات التأمين المؤمن عليه إلا فيما يخص الخسارة أو الضرر
Explanation:

من المتفق عليه أنه أنه بخلاف ذلك، لن تعوض شركات التأمين المؤمن عليه إلا فيما يخص الخسارة أو الضرر
وذلك بمقتضى الشروط ، والاستثناءات، والأحكام المنصوص عليها في البوليصة أو المظهرة عليها.
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1باستثناء ما يخضع الى
Ibrahim8
3 +1أنه بخلاف ذلك، لن تعوض شركات التأمين المؤمن عليه إلا فيما يخص الخسارة أو الضرر
mona elshazly
4بخلاف ما يتعارض مع ...... تلتزم شركات التأمين بـــ
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
otherwise subject the insurers shall
بخلاف ما يتعارض مع ...... تلتزم شركات التأمين بـــ


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
otherwise subject the insurers shall
باستثناء ما يخضع الى


Explanation:
..

Ibrahim8
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly: seems more correct than mine.
0 min
  -> Thanks

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
otherwise subject the insurers shall
أنه بخلاف ذلك، لن تعوض شركات التأمين المؤمن عليه إلا فيما يخص الخسارة أو الضرر


Explanation:

من المتفق عليه أنه أنه بخلاف ذلك، لن تعوض شركات التأمين المؤمن عليه إلا فيما يخص الخسارة أو الضرر
وذلك بمقتضى الشروط ، والاستثناءات، والأحكام المنصوص عليها في البوليصة أو المظهرة عليها.

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manar Magdy: Agree
43 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search