the auto entrepreneur status

Arabic translation: الوضع القانوني لرائد الأعمال الذاتي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the auto entrepreneur status
Arabic translation:الوضع القانوني لرائد الأعمال الذاتي
Entered by: TargamaT team

14:42 Mar 4, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / .
English term or phrase: the auto entrepreneur status
Context:

There is the auto entrepreneur status
Yassine El Bouknify
Morocco
الوضع القانوني لرائد الأعمال الذاتي
Explanation:
الوضع القانوني لرائد الأعمال الذاتي
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حالة رجال الأعمال الذاتية/ حالة أصحاب المشاريع الشخصية
Ramadan Ibrahim
5-المقاول الذاتي -تصنيف
Youssef ProTranslator
4الوضع القانوني لرائد الأعمال الذاتي
TargamaT team


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حالة رجال الأعمال الذاتية/ حالة أصحاب المشاريع الشخصية


Explanation:
auto- ( adjective ): prefix meaning self-

Who starts and executes a business activity in order to distribute goods or services.


Example sentence(s):
  • That guy is an entrepreneur.
  • هذا الشاب رجل أعمال

    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/auto/
    Reference: http://https://ar.glosbe.com/en/ar/entrepreneur
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الوضع القانوني لرائد الأعمال الذاتي


Explanation:
الوضع القانوني لرائد الأعمال الذاتي

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
-المقاول الذاتي -تصنيف


Explanation:
دعم المقاولات الذاتية بالمغرب


    https://anfaspress.com/index.php/news/voir/27337-40
Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search