Glamor Meets Modern Convenience

Arabic translation: تمتزج وسائل الراحة الحديثة بلمسات جمالية/تتألق وسائل الراحة الحديثة بلمسات جذابة

09:15 Jun 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
English term or phrase: Glamor Meets Modern Convenience
Art decoration, glamour meets modern convenience
Marcel Alied
Syria
Arabic translation:تمتزج وسائل الراحة الحديثة بلمسات جمالية/تتألق وسائل الراحة الحديثة بلمسات جذابة
Explanation:
تتوفر وسائل الراحة الحديثة مطعَّمةً بلمسات ساحرة
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1يجتمع الرونق مع وسائل الراحة الحديثة
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Jeannette Issa
5البهرج يعانق الرفاه
Kader HIKMA
4تمتزج وسائل الراحة الحديثة بلمسات جمالية/تتألق وسائل الراحة الحديثة بلمسات جذابة
Muhammad Hosny


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يجتمع الرونق مع وسائل الراحة الحديثة


Explanation:
I think that this would be the proper translation depending on the context, of course

Jeannette Issa
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
glamor meets modern convenience
تمتزج وسائل الراحة الحديثة بلمسات جمالية/تتألق وسائل الراحة الحديثة بلمسات جذابة


Explanation:
تتوفر وسائل الراحة الحديثة مطعَّمةً بلمسات ساحرة

Muhammad Hosny
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
glamor meets modern convenience
البهرج يعانق الرفاه


Explanation:
البهرج هو صفة لكل ما غلا وعلا شأنه من أثاث ومركب وملبس، أما الرفاه فهو نتيجة هذا البهرج أو هو مطلبه, وصناعة اليوم تحاول أم توافق بينهما وأن تخترع لرفاه الناس ما يناسبهم من بهرج

Kader HIKMA
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search