will be a challenge to tease apart

Arabic translation: سيكون تحديًا علينا فك شيفرته

11:45 Nov 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Linguistics
English term or phrase: will be a challenge to tease apart
While the changes are there, it's impossible to say exactly what made them happen in the first place. Stress during childhood is known to affect cognition later, though how much comes down to neurological changes and how much might be epigenetic will be a challenge to tease apart.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:سيكون تحديًا علينا فك شيفرته
Explanation:
tease apart means to disentangle. وهي كلمة تعبيرية أرى مقابلها بالعربي أننا نفك شيفرة هذا التحدي أو نتصدى له أو نحل لغزه
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سيكون تحديًا علينا فك شيفرته
mohamed aglan
4سيكون تحديًا لفهم حلوله
Nader Hassan
3سيمثل تحديًا لتحديد الفرق بينهما/سيمثل تحديًا للتمييز بينهما
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سيكون تحديًا علينا فك شيفرته


Explanation:
tease apart means to disentangle. وهي كلمة تعبيرية أرى مقابلها بالعربي أننا نفك شيفرة هذا التحدي أو نتصدى له أو نحل لغزه

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
سيمثل تحديًا لتحديد الفرق بينهما/سيمثل تحديًا للتمييز بينهما


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سيكون تحديًا لفهم حلوله


Explanation:
سيكون تحديًا لفهم حلوله/للتخلص منه

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search