Major Milestone Birthdays

Arabic translation: أهم أعياد الميلاد للفترات العمرية

11:14 May 24, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Linguistics
English term or phrase: Major Milestone Birthdays
This report shows the Major Milestone Birthdays of your direct/indirect colleagues, from today to end of next month.

Supervisory Organization Manager
This manager report shows the Birthday of your direct/indirect colleagues, for a specific date range.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:أهم أعياد الميلاد للفترات العمرية
Explanation:
This is the meaning of milestone birthday "Milestones birthdays are those that mark a bigbirthday year such as 30th birthdays, 40thbirthdays, 50th birthdays or any other bigmilestones." No fixed translation in Arabic. So, I suggest أعياد ميلاد الفترات العمرية
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أهم أعياد الميلاد البارزة
Khalid Idris
4أهم أعياد الميلاد للفترات العمرية
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
major milestone birthdays
أهم أعياد الميلاد للفترات العمرية


Explanation:
This is the meaning of milestone birthday "Milestones birthdays are those that mark a bigbirthday year such as 30th birthdays, 40thbirthdays, 50th birthdays or any other bigmilestones." No fixed translation in Arabic. So, I suggest أعياد ميلاد الفترات العمرية

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
major milestone birthdays
أهم أعياد الميلاد البارزة


Explanation:
أهم أعياد الميلاد البارزة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2019-05-24 18:21:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

العفو أخي الكريم
لا أعتقد أنها هنا بمعنى الحدث الرئيسي

Khalid Idris
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا مستر خالد هل Milestone هنا Milestone Anniversary dates .Include Only Milestone Dates الحدث الرئيسي أم أهم التواريخ البارزة





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search