markets with a conscience

Arabic translation: الأسواق التي تراعي أخلاقيات التجارة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:markets with a conscience
Arabic translation:الأسواق التي تراعي أخلاقيات التجارة
Entered by: Murad AWAD

11:12 Oct 11, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
English term or phrase: markets with a conscience
It is a starting point for building together an economy based on “markets with a conscience”, as described by the European Commission’s President José Manuel Barroso at CSR Europe’s General Assembly in 2009.
Murad AWAD
Germany
الأسواق التي تراعي أخلاقيات التجارة
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3الأسواق النزيهة
Wael Atteya
5 +1الأسواق التي تراعي أخلاقيات التجارة
Noha Kamal, PhD.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الأسواق التي تراعي أخلاقيات التجارة


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdurrahman Asal
15 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الأسواق النزيهة


Explanation:
الأسواق النزيهة

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
6 mins
  -> Thanks TargamaT

agree  Alsaqqa & Bros
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Ali

agree  Riadh Muslih (X)
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Riadh




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search