Properly aligned with

Arabic translation: متوافقون بالشكل الملائم مع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Properly aligned with
Arabic translation:متوافقون بالشكل الملائم مع
Entered by: Abdurrahman Asal

21:04 Oct 31, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Properly aligned with
To obtain advice on any sensitivity and to ensure that we are properly aligned with the business priorities.
Abdurrahman Asal
Egypt
متوافق مع
Explanation:
متماشي مع

من السياق




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2010-10-31 21:06:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وأيضًا

متوافق تمامًا مع

متماشي تمامًا مع
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3متوافق مع
TargamaT team
4 +1نتوجه توجها يتناسب/يتماشى مع
Nadia Ayoub
5الإنتظام والإتساق مع
macyemen


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
properly aligned with
متوافق مع


Explanation:
متماشي مع

من السياق




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2010-10-31 21:06:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وأيضًا

متوافق تمامًا مع

متماشي تمامًا مع

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 188
Notes to answerer
Asker: أشكر لكم مشاركاتكم


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alsaqqa & Bros: متوافقون بصيغة الجمع
9 mins

agree  Riadh Muslih (X)
7 hrs

agree  TAKOAS
10 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
properly aligned with
الإنتظام والإتساق مع


Explanation:
لضمان الإنتظام والإتساق مع أولويات الأعمال

macyemen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا macyemen


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
properly aligned with
نتوجه توجها يتناسب/يتماشى مع


Explanation:
أولويات الأعمال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day16 hrs (2010-11-02 13:45:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

نعم هذا هو المعنى في رأيي

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 175
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا أستاذة نادية! ما رأي حضرتك في (نتبنى نهجا يتواءم بشكل جيد مع أولويات العمل)؟


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  120337 (X)
10 hrs
  -> Many thanks Rana :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search