to draft ground breaking legislation

Arabic translation: صياغة تشريع مبتكر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to draft ground breaking legislation
Arabic translation:صياغة تشريع مبتكر
Entered by: Ahmed Samir

14:48 Nov 1, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: to draft ground breaking legislation
context:
to draft ground breaking legislation, policies, procedures and/or standards involving multiple-stakeholders
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
صياغة تشريع مبتكر
Explanation:
صياغة تشريعات وسياسات وإجراءات و/أو معايير مبتكرة تخص منتفعين (أو جهات مستفيدة) متعددين
Selected response from:

macyemen
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2إعداد تشريعات جديدة/ مبتكرة/ مطورة
marwa_adam
5صياغة تشريع مبتكر
macyemen
4وضع مشروع قانون غير تقليدي/غير مسبوق
Mohamed Salaheldin
3إعداد مسودة للأساس التشريعي
hassan zekry


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
إعداد مسودة للأساس التشريعي


Explanation:
إعداد مسودة للأساس التشريعي ، والسياسات، والإجراءات ...

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 99

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
إعداد تشريعات جديدة/ مبتكرة/ مطورة


Explanation:
....

marwa_adam
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
13 mins
  -> thanks alot ABDEL RAHIM

agree  Riadh Muslih (X): اركز على مبتكرة
35 mins
  -> thanks alot Riadh

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صياغة تشريع مبتكر


Explanation:
صياغة تشريعات وسياسات وإجراءات و/أو معايير مبتكرة تخص منتفعين (أو جهات مستفيدة) متعددين

macyemen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وضع مشروع قانون غير تقليدي/غير مسبوق


Explanation:
القيام بوضع مشروعات قوانين وسياسات وإجراءات غير تقليدية تتعلق بتعدد أصحاب المنفعة

Mohamed Salaheldin
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search