enforcement agencies

Arabic translation: الهيئات /الجهات المخولة ب أو المنوطة بتطبيق أو إنفاذ أو إعمال القانون

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enforcement agencies
Arabic translation:الهيئات /الجهات المخولة ب أو المنوطة بتطبيق أو إنفاذ أو إعمال القانون
Entered by: Ahmed Samir

08:47 Jan 12, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: enforcement agencies
Our clients include governments, global corporations, enforcement agencies, professional accreditation bodies, skills development focused NGOs.
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
الهيئات /الجهات المخولة ب أو المنوطة بتطبيق أو إنفاذ أو إعمال القانون
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

marwa_adam
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4الهيئات /الجهات المخولة ب أو المنوطة بتطبيق أو إنفاذ أو إعمال القانون
marwa_adam
5 +1الإدارات التنفيذية
Eid Ibrahim
4وكالات تعزيز، إنفاذ القانون
TargamaT team
4الوكالات التنفيذية
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الوكالات التنفيذية


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 99

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وكالات تعزيز، إنفاذ القانون


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Law_enforcement_agency

http://ur.wikipedia.org/wiki/ادارۂ_انفاذ_قانون

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2011-01-12 08:51:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.marefa.org/index.php/شرطة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 188

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
الهيئات /الجهات المخولة ب أو المنوطة بتطبيق أو إنفاذ أو إعمال القانون


Explanation:
..

marwa_adam
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
19 mins
  -> many thanks mujdad

agree  Nadia Ayoub
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Mrs. Nadia

agree  Ahmed Badawy: الجهات التنفيذية
1 hr
  -> many thanks Ahmed

agree  TAKOAS
4 hrs
  -> many thanks Abdel Rahim

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الإدارات التنفيذية


Explanation:
وقد تكون إدارات تنفيذ المشروعات او إدارات تنفيذ الاحكام

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira A Wahab
44 mins
  -> Thank you Ms Amira




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search